footballer Goals & Skills Videos

Giovanni Galli, Italy footballer: Profile, Career, News & Videos

Giovanni Galli
Giovanni Galli
Italy
29 April 1958
goalkeeper
Giovanni Galli is an Italian former professional footballer who played as a goalkeeper, and currently a politician. In a professional career that spanned nearly two decades, he played in 496 Serie A games, mainly with Fiorentina (nine seasons) and Milan (four), winning six major titles with the latter club.

An international in the 1980s, Galli appeared with Italy in two World Cups, and the 1980 UEFA European Football Championship; he was an unused member of the squad that won the 1982 FIFA World Cup and served as Italy's starting goalkeeper at the 1986 FIFA World Cup.

▤ Read more Read more

📋 Profile & Career

: Galli in 2011
⚽ Personal information:
Date of birth: (1958-04-29) 29 April 1958 (age 68)
Place of birth: Pisa, Italy
Height: 1.87 m (6 ft 2 in)
Position: Goalkeeper
⚽ Youth career:
: Fiorentina
⚽ Senior career*:
Years: Team Apps (Gls)
1977–1986: Fiorentina 259 (0)
1986–1990: Milan 98 (0)
1990–1993: Napoli 98 (0)
1993–1994: Torino 31 (0)
1994–1995: Parma 10 (0)
1995–1996: Lucchese 26 (0)
Total: 522 (0)
⚽ International career:
1976–1982: Italy U21 22 (0)
1980–1986: Italy 19 (0)

📼 Match Highlights Videos

XDYcEG9ACTE Video Image
1:46
Channel Image Giovanni Galli's soccer school at Casteldebole
7 years ago • 1.45K views
Estimated Revenue • $4

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

Bp7djAJ9kXE Video Image
10:10
Channel Image Giovanni Galli Saved from 1977 to 1995 - Fiorentina, Milan, Napoli, Turin, Parma
4 years ago • 6.67K views
Estimated Revenue • $19

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

NSO7RJShmvk Video Image
0:37
Channel Image Giovanni Galli - happy birthday (67)
1 years ago • 67 views
Estimated Revenue •

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

B84abd3MkW0 Video Image
1:22
Channel Image Soccer Player Giulia Galli (Italy) Biography, Lifestyle, Career, Family, Goals, Stats, As Roma etc
11 months ago • 377 views
Estimated Revenue •

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

4Ills4GQAso Video Image
0:48
Channel Image Happy birthday, Giovanni Galli 🎂
2 years ago • 175 views
Estimated Revenue •

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

CgaJOzaF0vU Video Image
0:42
Channel Image Happy birthday Giovanni Galli
5 months ago • 12 views
Estimated Revenue •

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

jPKOjU4g06k Video Image
7:35
Channel Image 🗣️ EXCLUSIVE - Giovanni Galli: “Milan or Fiorentina? Two special teams, but one is my home!”
11 months ago • 217 views
Estimated Revenue •

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

orPES3_TVCE Video Image
6:23
Channel Image Morte Maradona, Giovanni Galli a Tgcom24: "Ho perso un amico straordinario"
5 years ago • 19.04K views
Estimated Revenue • $53

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

oambTPwfTPc Video Image
13:39
Channel Image Galli: se non avessi avuto fede e convinzione di reincontrare mio figlio non ce l'avrei fatta"
9 years ago • 45.71K views
Estimated Revenue • $128

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

ZscZHLApB9c Video Image
8:27
Channel Image Italy 🇮🇹 World Cup 1986 Squad ⚽️ Then and Now | Football Legends
1 years ago • 5.41K views
Estimated Revenue • $15

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

y6fadiRYRHo Video Image
1:46
Channel Image Giovanni Galli stagione 1993-1994 Torino Calcio Coppa Italia
17 years ago • 8.68K views
Estimated Revenue • $24

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

srOL_Mu-_W4 Video Image
1:39
Channel Image April 29, 1958 - Giovanni Galli is born - Azzurri Almanacs
13 years ago • 5.49K views
Estimated Revenue • $15

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

🧑 Today's Hot 10 Players (Random)

Men's Players

Rodri
Spain Rodri
Spain
90
Overall Rating
Marquinhos
Brazil Marquinhos
Brazil
87
Overall Rating
Ousmane Dembélé
France Ousmane Dembélé
France
90
Overall Rating
Vitinha
Portugal Vitinha
Portugal
90
Overall Rating
Florian Wirtz
Germany Florian Wirtz
Germany
86
Overall Rating
Álex Grimaldo
Spain Álex Grimaldo
Spain
85
Overall Rating
Diogo Costa
Portugal Diogo Costa
Portugal
86
Overall Rating
Kylian Mbappé
France Kylian Mbappé
France
91
Overall Rating
Gleison Bremer
Brazil Gleison Bremer
Brazil
86
Overall Rating
Bruno Guimarães
Brazil Bruno Guimarães
Brazil
86
Overall Rating
View all top 100 →

👩 Today's Hot 10 Players (Random)

Women's Players

Lorena
Brazil Lorena
Brazil
85
Overall Rating
Khadija Shaw
Jamaica Khadija Shaw
Jamaica
90
Overall Rating
Hannah Hampton
England Hannah Hampton
England
87
Overall Rating
Sophia Smith
United States Sophia Smith
United States
88
Overall Rating
Ona Batlle
Spain Ona Batlle
Spain
87
Overall Rating
Manuela Giugliano
Italy Manuela Giugliano
Italy
85
Overall Rating
Kessya Bussy
France Kessya Bussy
France
83
Overall Rating
Aitana Bonmatí
Spain Aitana Bonmatí
Spain
90
Overall Rating
Kenza Dali
France Kenza Dali
France
85
Overall Rating
Magdalena Eriksson
Sweden Magdalena Eriksson
Sweden
83
Overall Rating
View all top 100 →

📰 Google News (RSS)

📈 Google Trend

📈 Visit Google Trend Visit Google Trend

⌧ Window Close

Icon Loading