footballer Goals & Skills Videos

Jorge Cuenca, Spain footballer: Profile, Career, News & Videos

Jorge Cuenca
Jorge Cuenca
Spain
17 November 1999
left-back
Jorge Cuenca is a Spanish professional footballer who plays as a centre-back or left-back for Premier League club Fulham.

▤ Read more Read more

📋 Profile & Career

: Cuenca with Fulham in 2024
⚽ Personal information:
Full name: Jorge Cuenca Barreno
Date of birth: (1999-11-17) 17 November 1999 (age 26)
Place of birth: Madrid, Spain
Positions: Centre-backleft-back
⚽ Team information:
Current team: Fulham
Number: 4
⚽ Youth career:
2015–2017: Alcorcón
⚽ Senior career*:
Years: Team Apps (Gls)
2017: Alcorcón B 8 (0)
2017: Alcorcón 5 (0)
2017–2020: Barcelona B 65 (3)
2018–2020: Barcelona 0 (0)
2020–2024: Villarreal 39 (3)
2020–2021: → Almería (loan) 35 (3)
2021–2022: → Getafe (loan) 32 (1)
2024–: Fulham 23 (0)
⚽ International career:
2017–2018: Spain U19 7 (0)
2019–2021: Spain U21 12 (0)
: * Club domestic league appearances and goals as of 22:06, 24 August 2026 (UTC)

📼 Match Highlights Videos

6SQBOLpKEjg Video Image
2:04
Channel Image Jorge Cuenca 💪 FC Fulham 🟡 🔵 Skills and Highlights
3 years ago • 10K views
Estimated Revenue • $28

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

mD57fMmMKCM Video Image
2:21
Channel Image Jorge Cuenca Welcome to Benfica 2026 Best Skills, Goals & Assists
2 months ago • 2.93K views
Estimated Revenue • $8

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

y1GJ1MStS5k Video Image
1:49
Channel Image JORGE CUENCA - Best skills - Spanish young defense. Best skills of Jorge Cuenca.
5 years ago • 3.02K views
Estimated Revenue • $8

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

f5sryMfeHe0 Video Image
3:03
Channel Image "I'M SO PROUD!" 🤍 | Jorge Cuenca's First Interview
2 years ago • 5.6K views
Estimated Revenue • $16

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

--J8QhFg434 Video Image
5:57
Channel Image Presentación de Jorge Cuenca con el Getafe
5 years ago • 758 views
Estimated Revenue •

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

PlWUAbwGtHM Video Image
0:35
Channel Image CHECKING IN 🇪🇸 | Jorge Cuenca Signs
2 years ago • 4.62K views
Estimated Revenue • $13

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

37et4ozPUWg Video Image
6:53
Channel Image Jorge Cuenca #11 Highlights
6 years ago • 156 views
Estimated Revenue •

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

16N66u6WHDY Video Image
0:21
Channel Image Jorge Cuenca to Getafe on a Loan!
5 years ago • 59 views
Estimated Revenue •

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

ocw-IQIlb9w Video Image
4:03
Channel Image La primera clase de valenciano de Jorge Cuenca y Diego Conde
2 years ago • 1.29K views
Estimated Revenue • $4

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

L_l6hJa8kpg Video Image
8:03
Channel Image MOTSPUR PARKLIFE: Player Returns & Hard Work
1 years ago • 4.34K views
Estimated Revenue • $12

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

djZNA2zb6gs Video Image
3:40
Channel Image Jorge Cuenca - Welcome to SL Benfica? 2026
3 months ago • 6.18K views
Estimated Revenue • $17

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

iry4Ew0xtks Video Image
6:37
Channel Image Una hermosa declaración de Jorge Cuenca:♥😍
6 years ago • 489 views
Estimated Revenue •

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

🧑 Today's Hot 10 Players (Random)

Men's Players

Erling Haaland
Norway Erling Haaland
Norway
91
Overall Rating
Théo Hernandez
France Théo Hernandez
France
87
Overall Rating
Lionel Messi
Argentina Lionel Messi
Argentina
88
Overall Rating
Unai Simón
Spain Unai Simón
Spain
86
Overall Rating
Sergej Milinković-Savić
Serbia Sergej Milinković-Savić
Serbia
85
Overall Rating
Victor Osimhen
Nigeria Victor Osimhen
Nigeria
87
Overall Rating
Manuel Neuer
Germany Manuel Neuer
Germany
86
Overall Rating
Antonio Rüdiger
Germany Antonio Rüdiger
Germany
88
Overall Rating
Federico Chiesa
Italy Federico Chiesa
Italy
84
Overall Rating
Trent Alexander-Arnold
England Trent Alexander-Arnold
England
86
Overall Rating
View all top 100 →

👩 Today's Hot 10 Players (Random)

Women's Players

Crystal Dunn
United States Crystal Dunn
United States
84
Overall Rating
Griedge Mbock Bathy
France Griedge Mbock Bathy
France
84
Overall Rating
Millie Bright
England Millie Bright
England
85
Overall Rating
Lauren James
England Lauren James
England
86
Overall Rating
Lauren Hemp
England Lauren Hemp
England
86
Overall Rating
Ingrid Syrstad Engen
Norway Ingrid Syrstad Engen
Norway
84
Overall Rating
Lineth Beerensteyn
Netherlands Lineth Beerensteyn
Netherlands
83
Overall Rating
Grace Geyoro
France Grace Geyoro
France
86
Overall Rating
Alexia Putellas
Spain Alexia Putellas
Spain
90
Overall Rating
Mathilde Bourdieu
France Mathilde Bourdieu
France
83
Overall Rating
View all top 100 →

📰 Google News (RSS)

📈 Google Trend

📈 Visit Google Trend Visit Google Trend

⌧ Window Close

Icon Loading