footballer Goals & Skills Videos

Matheus Cunha, Brazil footballer: Profile, Career, News & Videos

Matheus Cunha
Matheus Cunha
Brazil
24 May 2001
multiplayer
Matheus Cunha is a Brazilian professional footballer who plays as a goalkeeper for Campeonato Brasileiro Série A club Internacional, on loan from Cruzeiro.

▤ Read more Read more

📋 Profile & Career

⚽ Personal information:
Full name: Matheus Cunha Queiroz
Date of birth: (2001-05-24) 24 May 2001 (age 25)
Place of birth: Tupi Paulista, Brazil
Height: 1.93 m (6 ft 4 in)
Position: Goalkeeper
⚽ Team information:
Current team: Internacional
Number: 23
⚽ Youth career:
2016–2020: São Paulo
2021–2022: Flamengo
⚽ Senior career*:
Years: Team Apps (Gls)
2021–2025: Flamengo 36 (0)
2026–: Cruzeiro 10 (0)
2026–: → Internacional (loan) 1 (0)
⚽ International career:
2023: Brazil U23 1 (0)
: * Club domestic league appearances and goals as of 21:53, 8 April 2026 (UTC)

📼 Match Highlights Videos

AddviAYJ8SM Video Image
11:50
Channel Image Matheus Cunha Fact Checks The Internet | Fact or Fiction
3 days ago • 257.64K views
Estimated Revenue • $721

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

CiGvGnaS9jc Video Image
8:35
Channel Image Matheus Cunha 2026 - Incredible Skills, Goals & Assists - HD
3 months ago • 51.73K views
Estimated Revenue • $145

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

sbr24xDfu4I Video Image
10:17
Channel Image Here's Why Man Utd Signed Matheus Cunha 🇧🇷🔴⚫️
1 years ago • 365.14K views
Estimated Revenue • $1,022

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

zZxKIkKjsys Video Image
11:03
Channel Image 상승세를 타라 🏄‍♂️ | 마테우스 쿠냐의 모든 골
3 months ago • 771.89K views
Estimated Revenue • $2,161

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

TNpCXezD3eM Video Image
8:02
Channel Image Matheus Cunha - Full Season Show - 2026ᴴᴰ
2 months ago • 8.56K views
Estimated Revenue • $24

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

G-glNY8dBaE Video Image
6:28
Channel Image A Day In The Life Of Manchester United Player Matheus Cunha
10 months ago • 1.47M views
Estimated Revenue • $4,113

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

zpstUed_t_A Video Image
5:06
Channel Image Matheus Cunha 2026 - Magic Skills & Goals | HD
4 months ago • 38.88K views
Estimated Revenue • $109

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

m3PNSGbmFjU Video Image
7:48
Channel Image Matheus Cunha 2026 - Dribbling Skills & Goals.
3 months ago • 92.57K views
Estimated Revenue • $259

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

rQUdUvICDoc Video Image
10:48
Channel Image Matheus Cunha is TOO GOOD (2026)
4 months ago • 142.03K views
Estimated Revenue • $398

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

🧑 Today's Hot 10 Players (Random)

Men's Players

Khvicha Kvaratskhelia
Georgia Khvicha Kvaratskhelia
Georgia
85
Overall Rating
Alessandro Bastoni
Italy Alessandro Bastoni
Italy
87
Overall Rating
Lionel Messi
Argentina Lionel Messi
Argentina
88
Overall Rating
Nathan Aké
Netherlands Nathan Aké
Netherlands
84
Overall Rating
Hakan Çalhanoğlu
Türkiye Hakan Çalhanoğlu
Türkiye
86
Overall Rating
Kevin De Bruyne
Belgium Kevin De Bruyne
Belgium
90
Overall Rating
Éder Militão
Brazil Éder Militão
Brazil
85
Overall Rating
Sandro Tonali
Italy Sandro Tonali
Italy
85
Overall Rating
Son Heung-min
South Korea Son Heung-min
South Korea
87
Overall Rating
Vitinha
Portugal Vitinha
Portugal
85
Overall Rating
View all top 100 →

👩 Today's Hot 10 Players (Random)

Women's Players

Dominique Janssen
Netherlands Dominique Janssen
Netherlands
84
Overall Rating
Alba Redondo
Spain Alba Redondo
Spain
84
Overall Rating
Griedge Mbock Bathy
France Griedge Mbock Bathy
France
84
Overall Rating
Asisat Oshoala
Nigeria Asisat Oshoala
Nigeria
85
Overall Rating
Grace Geyoro
France Grace Geyoro
France
86
Overall Rating
Becky Sauerbrunn
United States Becky Sauerbrunn
United States
85
Overall Rating
Marie-Antoinette Katoto
France Marie-Antoinette Katoto
France
88
Overall Rating
Manuela Giugliano
Italy Manuela Giugliano
Italy
84
Overall Rating
Amel Majri
France Amel Majri
France
84
Overall Rating
Ona Batlle
Spain Ona Batlle
Spain
85
Overall Rating
View all top 100 →

📰 Google News (RSS)

📈 Google Trend

📈 Visit Google Trend Visit Google Trend

⌧ Window Close

Icon Loading