footballer Goals & Skills Videos

Liana Salazar, Colombia footballer: Profile, Career, News & Videos

Liana Salazar
Liana Salazar
Colombia
16 September 1992
midfielder
Liana Salazar is a Colombian professional footballer who plays as a midfielder for Saudi Women's First Division League club NEOM and the Colombia women's national team.

▤ Read more Read more

📋 Profile & Career

: Salazar with Corinthians in 2023
⚽ Personal information:
Full name: Liana Milena Salazar Vergara
Date of birth: (1992-09-16) 16 September 1992 (age 34)
Place of birth: Bogotá, Colombia
Height: 1.59 m (5 ft 3 in)
Position: Midfielder
⚽ Team information:
Current team: NEOM
Number: 11
⚽ College career:
Years: Team Apps (Gls)
2011–2015: Kansas Jayhawks 83 (28)
⚽ Senior career*:
Years: Team Apps (Gls)
2010: Liga Bogotá
2016: Sudet
2017–2018: Santa Fe
2018: Atlético Huila
2019–2020: Beijing BSU
2021: Santa Fe 12 (3)
2022–2023: Corinthians 13 (0)
2023–2024: Santa Fe 3 (3)
2024–: NEOM 3 (4)
⚽ International career:
2008: Colombia U17
2011–: Colombia 13 .mw-parser-output .tooltip-dotted{border-bottom:1px dotted;cursor:help}(?) (0)

📼 Match Highlights Videos

CRUNgakcF-8 Video Image
7:02
Channel Image Cumplí el sueño de jugar fútbol profesional en mi país, no hay que dar pasos atrás: Liana Salazar
9 years ago • 3.74K views
Estimated Revenue • $10

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

vbfjkvKEWAg Video Image
3:22
Channel Image Liana Salazar regresa al Primer Campeón 🏆.
6 years ago • 3.45K views
Estimated Revenue • $10

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

KH7wDDowj6Q Video Image
1:31
Channel Image Liana Salazar, la mejor futbolista universitaria colombiana en EE.UU.
10 years ago • 762 views
Estimated Revenue •

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

50mWyjJnELw Video Image
2:03
Channel Image Liana Salazar, la primera futbolista colombiana en China
6 years ago • 419 views
Estimated Revenue •

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

PEahBPVXXlI Video Image
11:24
Channel Image Uno contra Uno | Capítulo 7 | Liana Salazar
2 years ago • 1.28K views
Estimated Revenue • $4

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

jXHtTJ2ONug Video Image
4:46
Channel Image Liana Salazar regresa a las #Leonas 🇮🇩
3 years ago • 2.93K views
Estimated Revenue • $8

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

ABOlSQQvesw Video Image
1:43
Channel Image Desde China regresó a Santa Fe la volante Liana Salazar
6 years ago • 277 views
Estimated Revenue •

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

Vt4nDqYFmwc Video Image
1:58
Channel Image Liana Salazar: el sueño se hizo realidad, nunca lo olvidaré | Win Sports
9 years ago • 14.15K views
Estimated Revenue • $40

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

_DA3JDU1shI Video Image
2:49
Channel Image Liana Salazar habla de la copa América 2022 ⚽️🇨🇴
4 years ago • 1.07K views
Estimated Revenue • $3

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

ZKXIpacb1kY Video Image
0:14
Channel Image Gol da Liana Salazar - Corinthians 2x0 Real Brasília - Semifinal - Supercopa Feminina - 09/02/2022
4 years ago • 10.73K views
Estimated Revenue • $30

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

PnydhJfP3j0 Video Image
5:14
Channel Image Liana Salazar: "Brazil is the evolution of Colombian soccer" | NEWS | AS USA
4 years ago • 2.64K views
Estimated Revenue • $7

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

8lm9Tzia9fw Video Image
3:53
Channel Image Liana Salazar and the new opportunities in women's football | Nottingham Cup
8 months ago • 176 views
Estimated Revenue •

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

🧑 Today's Hot 10 Players (Random)

Men's Players

Théo Hernandez
France Théo Hernandez
France
87
Overall Rating
Rodrygo
Brazil Rodrygo
Brazil
86
Overall Rating
Manuel Akanji
Switzerland Manuel Akanji
Switzerland
84
Overall Rating
Mike Maignan
France Mike Maignan
France
87
Overall Rating
Antonio Rüdiger
Germany Antonio Rüdiger
Germany
88
Overall Rating
Marquinhos
Brazil Marquinhos
Brazil
87
Overall Rating
Francesco Acerbi
Italy Francesco Acerbi
Italy
84
Overall Rating
Emiliano Martínez
Argentina Emiliano Martínez
Argentina
87
Overall Rating
Phil Foden
England Phil Foden
England
88
Overall Rating
Kingsley Coman
France Kingsley Coman
France
84
Overall Rating
View all top 100 →

👩 Today's Hot 10 Players (Random)

Women's Players

Rachel Daly
England Rachel Daly
England
85
Overall Rating
Selma Bacha
France Selma Bacha
France
86
Overall Rating
Arianna Caruso
Italy Arianna Caruso
Italy
84
Overall Rating
Christiane Endler
Chile Christiane Endler
Chile
88
Overall Rating
Lucy Bronze
England Lucy Bronze
England
85
Overall Rating
Patricia Guijarro
Spain Patricia Guijarro
Spain
88
Overall Rating
Lena Oberdorf
Germany Lena Oberdorf
Germany
86
Overall Rating
Chiamaka Nnadozie
Nigeria Chiamaka Nnadozie
Nigeria
85
Overall Rating
Ingrid Syrstad Engen
Norway Ingrid Syrstad Engen
Norway
84
Overall Rating
Mathilde Bourdieu
France Mathilde Bourdieu
France
83
Overall Rating
View all top 100 →

📰 Google News (RSS)

📈 Google Trend

📈 Visit Google Trend Visit Google Trend

⌧ Window Close

Icon Loading