footballer Goals & Skills Videos

Sven Botman, Netherlands footballer: Profile, Career, News & Videos

Sven Botman
Sven Botman
Netherlands
12 January 2000
centre-back
Sven Botman is a Dutch professional footballer who plays primarily as a centre-back for Premier League club Newcastle United. He has represented the Netherlands at youth levels under-15 through under-21.

▤ Read more Read more

📋 Profile & Career

: Botman playing for Newcastle United in 2026
⚽ Personal information:
Full name: Sven Adriaan Botman
Date of birth: (2000-01-12) 12 January 2000 (age 26)
Place of birth: Badhoevedorp, Netherlands
Height: 1.93 m (6 ft 4 in)
Position: Centre-back
⚽ Team information:
Current team: Newcastle United
Number: 4
⚽ Youth career:
0000–2009: RKSV Pancratius
2009–2020: Ajax
⚽ Senior career*:
Years: Team Apps (Gls)
2018–2020: Jong Ajax 28 (2)
2019–2020: → Heerenveen (loan) 26 (2)
2020–2022: Lille 62 (3)
2022–: Newcastle United 86 (3)
⚽ International career:
2015: Netherlands U15 5 (0)
2015–2016: Netherlands U16 5 (0)
2017: Netherlands U18 3 (0)
2018–2019: Netherlands U19 10 (0)
2019: Netherlands U20 2 (0)
2020–2022: Netherlands U21 12 (2)
: * Club domestic league appearances and goals as of 23:29, 24 May 2026 (UTC)

📼 Match Highlights Videos

AIxTcNPZr78 Video Image
7:15
Channel Image Sven Botman - Best Defensive Skills & Tackles - 2020/21
5 years ago • 7K views
Estimated Revenue • $20

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

lQDRiEAsRSM Video Image
8:28
Channel Image Sven Botman 2025 – Amazing Defender – Skills, Tackles & Goals | HD
1 years ago • 6.13K views
Estimated Revenue • $17

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

DytA66iUHKs Video Image
6:40
Channel Image Sven Botman Making Defending Look Easy! 😎
3 years ago • 97.34K views
Estimated Revenue • $273

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

333BuoZmzXs Video Image
8:03
Channel Image 🚨 New Stam found : Sven Botman ladies & gentlemen
5 years ago • 32.54K views
Estimated Revenue • $91

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

V0QlNoZsorY Video Image
8:38
Channel Image Sven Botman Of Newcastle Is This Good Full Season 2021/2022 ᴴᴰ
4 years ago • 10.2K views
Estimated Revenue • $29

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

vok8cMSyq4k Video Image
4:23
Channel Image Sven Botman 2022 - Defensive Skills & Goals - HD
4 years ago • 4.33K views
Estimated Revenue • $12

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

clyqf330ZF0 Video Image
4:11
Channel Image Sven Botman vs Celtic Europa League (H) 2020/2021 | Newcastle Target
5 years ago • 7.3K views
Estimated Revenue • $20

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

oWyJjoqsrFU Video Image
5:43
Channel Image Sven Botman ● Genius Defensive Skills | HD
4 years ago • 647 views
Estimated Revenue •

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

GAH__wwkWfw Video Image
8:50
Channel Image How GOOD is Sven Botman ACTUALLY? Chelsea & Liverpool Want HIM 🚨
11 months ago • 365 views
Estimated Revenue •

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

RRN-pxvtxvs Video Image
3:11
Channel Image Sven Botman | skills, passes and tackles | Newcastle United 22/23
3 years ago • 782 views
Estimated Revenue •

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

FmBnpNSdBVA Video Image
3:29
Channel Image SVEN BOTMAN - Welcome to Lille - Tackles, Passes and Goals - 2019/2020 HIGHLIGHTS (HD)
6 years ago • 18.73K views
Estimated Revenue • $52

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

DaowMSPHlqo Video Image
6:33
Channel Image Sven Botman is TO GOOD in 2022/23!
3 years ago • 2.01K views
Estimated Revenue • $6

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

🧑 Today's Hot 10 Players (Random)

Men's Players

Scott McTominay
Scotland Scott McTominay
Scotland
86
Overall Rating
Federico Valverde
Uruguay Federico Valverde
Uruguay
87
Overall Rating
Marco Carnesecchi
Italy Marco Carnesecchi
Italy
86
Overall Rating
Jonathan Tah
Germany Jonathan Tah
Germany
87
Overall Rating
Diogo Costa
Portugal Diogo Costa
Portugal
86
Overall Rating
Harry Kane
England Harry Kane
England
90
Overall Rating
Adrien Rabiot
France Adrien Rabiot
France
85
Overall Rating
Achraf Hakimi
Morocco Achraf Hakimi
Morocco
88
Overall Rating
Hugo Ekitike
France Hugo Ekitike
France
85
Overall Rating
Serhou Guirassy
Guinea Serhou Guirassy
Guinea
85
Overall Rating
View all top 100 →

👩 Today's Hot 10 Players (Random)

Women's Players

Alexia Putellas
Spain Alexia Putellas
Spain
91
Overall Rating
Lucy Bronze
England Lucy Bronze
England
85
Overall Rating
Caitlin Foord
Australia Caitlin Foord
Australia
85
Overall Rating
Vivianne Miedema
Netherlands Vivianne Miedema
Netherlands
87
Overall Rating
Nicole Anyomi
Germany Nicole Anyomi
Germany
84
Overall Rating
Tabitha Chawinga
Malawi Tabitha Chawinga
Malawi
87
Overall Rating
Sakina Karchaoui
France Sakina Karchaoui
France
87
Overall Rating
Linda Dallmann
Germany Linda Dallmann
Germany
84
Overall Rating
Clàudia Pina
Spain Clàudia Pina
Spain
89
Overall Rating
Alessia Russo
England Alessia Russo
England
88
Overall Rating
View all top 100 →

📰 Google News (RSS)

📈 Google Trend

📈 Visit Google Trend Visit Google Trend

⌧ Window Close

Icon Loading