footballer Goals & Skills Videos

Jürgen Klinsmann, Germany footballer: Profile, Career, News & Videos

Jürgen Klinsmann
Jürgen Klinsmann
Germany
30 July 1964
multiplayer
Jürgen Klinsmann is a German professional football manager and former player. He played for several prominent clubs in Europe including VfB Stuttgart, Inter Milan, Monaco, Tottenham Hotspur, and Bayern Munich. He was part of the West German team that won the 1990 FIFA World Cup and the unified German team that won the UEFA Euro 1996.

As a manager, Klinsmann managed the German national team to a third-place finish at the 2006 FIFA World Cup and was subsequently coach of a number of other teams including Bundesliga club Bayern Munich and the United States national team.

Considered one of Germany's premier strikers during the 1990s, Klinsmann scored in all six major international tournaments he participated in for Germany, from UEFA Euro 1988 to the 1998 FIFA World Cup. In 1995, he came in third in the FIFA World Player of the Year award; in March 2004 he was named in the FIFA 100 list of the \"125 Greatest Living Footballers\". In 2016, he became the fifth player to be named as honorary captain of Germany.

▤ Read more Read more

📋 Profile & Career

: Klinsmann managing South Korea in 2024
⚽ Personal information:
Full name: Jürgen Klinsmann
Date of birth: (1964-07-30) 30 July 1964 (age 61)
Place of birth: Göppingen, West Germany
Height: 1.81 m (5 ft 11 in)
Position: Striker
⚽ Youth career:
1972–1974: TB Gingen
1974–1978: SC Geislingen
1978–1981: Stuttgarter Kickers
⚽ Senior career*:
Years: Team Apps (Gls)
1981–1984: Stuttgarter Kickers 61 (22)
1984–1989: VfB Stuttgart 156 (79)
1989–1992: Inter Milan 95 (34)
1992–1994: Monaco 65 (29)
1994–1995: Tottenham Hotspur 41 (20)
1995–1997: Bayern Munich 65 (31)
1997–1998: Sampdoria 8 (2)
1997–1998: → Tottenham Hotspur (loan) 15 (9)
2003: Orange County Blue Star 8 (5)
Total: 514 (231)
⚽ International career:
1980–1981: West Germany U16 3 (0)
1984–1985: West Germany U21 8 (3)
1987–1988: West Germany Olympic 14 (8)
1987–1998: West Germany / Germany 108 (47)
⚽ Managerial career:
2004–2006: Germany
2008–2009: Bayern Munich
2011–2016: United States
2019–2020: Hertha BSC
2023–2024: South Korea

📼 Match Highlights Videos

MqcQDHQIZgQ Video Image
2:06
Channel Image Jürgen Klinsmann - Top 5 Goals
12 years ago • 321.5K views
Estimated Revenue • $900

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

iLMTeX8j3NU Video Image
4:41
Channel Image 🇩🇪 Jurgen Klinsmann | FIFA World Cup Goals
4 years ago • 2.36M views
Estimated Revenue • $6,603

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

SA5vr6RDWVw Video Image
7:30
Channel Image Jürgen Klinsmann, The White Shark [Best Goals]
5 years ago • 88.01K views
Estimated Revenue • $246

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

Lvc3hlrsvfY Video Image
6:12
Channel Image Jürgen Klinsmann | All 38 goals for Tottenham
1 months ago • 60.55K views
Estimated Revenue • $170

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

WDLGhzyZ3nM Video Image
21:14
Channel Image From Bakery Boy To World Cup Winner | The Story of Jürgen Klinsmann
1 years ago • 2.67K views
Estimated Revenue • $7

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

5bsoH5B2Pzk Video Image
8:00
Channel Image Jürgen Klinsmann | Every FIFA World Cup Goal & Highlights
3 months ago • 70.21K views
Estimated Revenue • $197

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

JtVo901IThU Video Image
3:42
Channel Image TOP 10 GOALS | KLINSMANN ⚫🔵🇩🇪
3 years ago • 157.65K views
Estimated Revenue • $441

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

I289JT_T7YQ Video Image
9:26
Channel Image Jurgen Klinsmann - All Tottenham Goals
5 years ago • 122.54K views
Estimated Revenue • $343

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

UyacaazlgyE Video Image
4:20
Channel Image Jurgen Klinsmann: Every 1994 FIFA World Cup Goal
4 months ago • 34.36K views
Estimated Revenue • $96

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

OK989INxMdI Video Image
6:18
Channel Image The Story of Jürgen Klinsmann - "Baker's Son" | Football Legends
5 years ago • 23.46K views
Estimated Revenue • $66

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

RmvUAJQwHcM Video Image
11:04
Channel Image Jürgen Klinsmann – The Blond Bomber 🇩🇪 | Best Goals & Skills
4 years ago • 9.1K views
Estimated Revenue • $25

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

ZRol-2r_AhE Video Image
2:27
Channel Image Gary Lineker & Jürgen Klinsmann React to Diego Maradona's 'The Goal of the Century'
3 years ago • 946.4K views
Estimated Revenue • $2,650

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

🧑 Today's Hot 10 Players (Random)

Men's Players

Emiliano Martínez
Argentina Emiliano Martínez
Argentina
87
Overall Rating
Luka Modrić
Croatia Luka Modrić
Croatia
86
Overall Rating
Yassine Bounou
Morocco Yassine Bounou
Morocco
84
Overall Rating
Frenkie de Jong
Netherlands Frenkie de Jong
Netherlands
87
Overall Rating
Gleison Bremer
Brazil Gleison Bremer
Brazil
86
Overall Rating
Rafael Leão
Portugal Rafael Leão
Portugal
86
Overall Rating
Mike Maignan
France Mike Maignan
France
87
Overall Rating
Granit Xhaka
Switzerland Granit Xhaka
Switzerland
86
Overall Rating
Federico Chiesa
Italy Federico Chiesa
Italy
84
Overall Rating
Bernardo Silva
Portugal Bernardo Silva
Portugal
88
Overall Rating
View all top 100 →

👩 Today's Hot 10 Players (Random)

Women's Players

Trinity Rodman
United States Trinity Rodman
United States
84
Overall Rating
Alessia Russo
England Alessia Russo
England
85
Overall Rating
Yui Hasegawa
Japan Yui Hasegawa
Japan
84
Overall Rating
Mallory Swanson
United States Mallory Swanson
United States
87
Overall Rating
Griedge Mbock Bathy
France Griedge Mbock Bathy
France
84
Overall Rating
Aitana Bonmatí
Spain Aitana Bonmatí
Spain
91
Overall Rating
Tabitha Chawinga
Malawi Tabitha Chawinga
Malawi
84
Overall Rating
Ewa Pajor
Poland Ewa Pajor
Poland
87
Overall Rating
Lisa Boattin
Italy Lisa Boattin
Italy
84
Overall Rating
Ada Hegerberg
Norway Ada Hegerberg
Norway
89
Overall Rating
View all top 100 →

📰 Google News (RSS)

📈 Google Trend

📈 Visit Google Trend Visit Google Trend

⌧ Window Close

Icon Loading