footballer Goals & Skills Videos

Sani Emmanuel, Nigeria footballer: Profile, Career, News & Videos

Sani Emmanuel
Sani Emmanuel
Nigeria
23 December 1992
multiplayer
Sani Emmanuel is a Nigerian former professional footballer who played as a striker.

▤ Read more Read more

📋 Profile & Career

⚽ Personal information:
Full name: Sani Shehu Emmanuel
Date of birth: (1992-12-23) 23 December 1992 (age 33)
Place of birth: Edo, Nigeria
Height: 1.70 m (5 ft 7 in)
Position: Striker
⚽ Youth career:
: My People
2009–2010: Bodens BK
2010–2012: Lazio
⚽ Senior career*:
Years: Team Apps (Gls)
2012–2014: Lazio 0 (0)
2012: → Salernitana (loan) 1 (0)
2013: → FC Biel-Bienne (loan) 10 (5)
2014: Beitar Jerusalem 1 (0)
2015: Oskarshamns AIK 4 (1)
Total: 16 (6)
⚽ International career:
2009: Nigeria U17 5 (5)
2011: Nigeria U20 2 (0)
: * Club domestic league appearances and goals

📼 Match Highlights Videos

huQ0oDPOtxo Video Image
11:00
Channel Image Golden Eaglets Of Nigeria 2009 U17 World Cup Goal Highlights
16 years ago • 176.39K views
Estimated Revenue • $494

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

l7jf-5mnaQQ Video Image
9:48
Channel Image He was Better Than Neymar | The Tragic Fall of Sani Emmanuel | what happened?
3 months ago • 27.29K views
Estimated Revenue • $76

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

fC2PZu_flFY Video Image
7:28
Channel Image What SANI EMMANUEL Revealed About Prophet TB Joshua
2 years ago • 16.94K views
Estimated Revenue • $47

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

-W8KwAwUsko Video Image
4:56
Channel Image Emmanuel Ayaosi ▶ Skills, Goals & Highlights 2025/2026ᴴᴰ
4 months ago • 1.65K views
Estimated Revenue • $5

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

p2AgupeCimA Video Image
14:03
Channel Image SANI EMMANUEL EXPOSÉ THE TRUTH ABOUT PROPHET TB JOSHUA
1 years ago • 143 views
Estimated Revenue •

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

O6kW3B-W9oo Video Image
3:00
Channel Image Goal! Sani Emmanuel
5 years ago • 417 views
Estimated Revenue •

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

26U-mVdN8iA Video Image
5:19
Channel Image Sani Emmanuel-Onazi Ogenyi-Yakubu Azeez. Played with Bodens BK 2009
15 years ago • 7.94K views
Estimated Revenue • $22

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

bejCsUI7Kt8 Video Image
6:34
Channel Image Emanuel Emegha is a PROPER Striker!.
8 months ago • 152.68K views
Estimated Revenue • $428

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

qp86-Aq81r0 Video Image
0:49
Channel Image Emmanuel Sani Goals
12 years ago • 10.99K views
Estimated Revenue • $31

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

Kc7LhvFqrbU Video Image
8:35
Channel Image This Is Why Chelsea Signed Emanuel Emegha 🇳🇱🔵
2 days ago • 48.52K views
Estimated Revenue • $136

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

kybK8UENfuc Video Image
3:20
Channel Image FINAL HIGHLIGHTS: FIFA U-17 World Cup Korea 2007
10 years ago • 361.5K views
Estimated Revenue • $1,012

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

PuohftE97Go Video Image
1:06
Channel Image Here’s Why Sevilla Signed 18-Year-Old Emmanuel Abrokwa 🇬🇭🔴⚪
4 days ago • 8.6K views
Estimated Revenue • $24

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

🧑 Today's Hot 10 Players (Random)

Men's Players

William Saliba
France William Saliba
France
87
Overall Rating
Thibaut Courtois
Belgium Thibaut Courtois
Belgium
89
Overall Rating
Álex Grimaldo
Spain Álex Grimaldo
Spain
86
Overall Rating
Alexander Isak
Sweden Alexander Isak
Sweden
85
Overall Rating
Bernardo Silva
Portugal Bernardo Silva
Portugal
88
Overall Rating
Julián Álvarez
Argentina Julián Álvarez
Argentina
84
Overall Rating
Florian Wirtz
Germany Florian Wirtz
Germany
88
Overall Rating
Martin Ødegaard
Norway Martin Ødegaard
Norway
89
Overall Rating
Marquinhos
Brazil Marquinhos
Brazil
87
Overall Rating
Mikel Merino
Spain Mikel Merino
Spain
85
Overall Rating
View all top 100 →

👩 Today's Hot 10 Players (Random)

Women's Players

Christiane Endler
Chile Christiane Endler
Chile
88
Overall Rating
Alexandra Popp
Germany Alexandra Popp
Germany
87
Overall Rating
Lineth Beerensteyn
Netherlands Lineth Beerensteyn
Netherlands
83
Overall Rating
Kathrin Hendrich
Germany Kathrin Hendrich
Germany
85
Overall Rating
Olga Carmona
Spain Olga Carmona
Spain
83
Overall Rating
Chloe Kelly
England Chloe Kelly
England
86
Overall Rating
Georgia Stanway
England Georgia Stanway
England
84
Overall Rating
Rasheedat Ajibade
Nigeria Rasheedat Ajibade
Nigeria
83
Overall Rating
Alexia Putellas
Spain Alexia Putellas
Spain
90
Overall Rating
Ingrid Syrstad Engen
Norway Ingrid Syrstad Engen
Norway
84
Overall Rating
View all top 100 →

📰 Google News (RSS)

📈 Google Trend

📈 Visit Google Trend Visit Google Trend

⌧ Window Close

Icon Loading