footballer Goals & Skills Videos

Eran Zahavi, Israel footballer: Profile, Career, News & Videos

Eran Zahavi
Eran Zahavi
Israel
25 July 1987
forward
Eran Zahavi is an Israeli former professional footballer who played as a forward.

While playing for Maccabi Tel Aviv, Zahavi was named Israeli Footballer of the Year twice (2013–14 and 2014–15), and finished as the top scorer of the Israeli Premier League for three consecutive seasons, in 2013–14 (29 goals), 2014–15 (27 goals) and 2015–16 (35 goals, all-time league record). In December 2014, Zahavi broke the Israeli Premier League record for scoring in consecutive appearances after he scored for the 18th game in a row. In 2016, he broke the Israeli league six-decade-old season scoring record, dating back to 1954–55. After joining Guangzhou R&F in 2016, he was named the 2017 Chinese Super League MVP, and broke the league's single-season scoring record in 2019 (29 goals).

Zahavi made his debut for the Israel national team in 2010, and went on to captain the side. With 35 goals, he is currently the nation's all-time top scorer.

▤ Read more Read more

📋 Profile & Career

: Zahavi celebrating a goal for Maccabi Tel Aviv in 2014
⚽ Personal information:
Date of birth: (1987-07-25) 25 July 1987 (age 39)
Place of birth: Rishon LeZion, Israel
Height: 1.81 m (5 ft 11 in)
Position: Forward
⚽ Youth career:
1993–2003: Hapoel Tel Aviv
2003–2005: Ironi Rishon LeZion
2005–2006: Hapoel Tel Aviv
⚽ Senior career*:
Years: Team Apps (Gls)
2006–2011: Hapoel Tel Aviv 94 (27)
2007–2008: → Ironi Ramat HaSharon (loan) 45 (9)
2011–2013: Palermo 23 (2)
2013–2016: Maccabi Tel Aviv 119 (98)
2016–2020: Guangzhou R&F 106 (91)
2020–2022: PSV Eindhoven 50 (22)
2022–2025: Maccabi Tel Aviv 100 (52)
Total: 537 (301)
⚽ International career:
2008: Israel U21 1 (0)
2010–2024: Israel 74 (35)
: * Club domestic league appearances and goals

📼 Match Highlights Videos

_wqsobEB77w Video Image
5:52
Channel Image Eran Zahavi ערן זהבי Analysis - What makes him so good?
6 years ago • 12.38K views
Estimated Revenue • $35

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

CgVLF5VVf_A Video Image
4:57
Channel Image Eran Zahavi 🇮🇱 TOP 10 GOALS at PSV 💥🔫🔫
PSV
4 years ago • 46.74K views
Estimated Revenue • $131

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

t3ZrosP1GYs Video Image
4:51
Channel Image Eran Zahavi All 100 Goals 🔴►Welcome to PSV Eindhoven ● 2020/2021 ᴴᴰ
6 years ago • 16.5K views
Estimated Revenue • $46

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

yq5G1gylhnA Video Image
3:14
Channel Image Eran Zahavi All 29 Goals●Chinese League●2018-19 Season HD
6 years ago • 200.01K views
Estimated Revenue • $560

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

iZ-hKIwuCKg Video Image
4:41
Channel Image Eran Zahavi 8 goals in 10 playoff games. Winning the champion ערן זהבי
1 years ago • 355 views
Estimated Revenue •

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

kgGEsCIh5DA Video Image
3:56
Channel Image Eran Zahavi | The best goals
5 years ago • 96.53K views
Estimated Revenue • $270

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

xHuHDsK2-Pw Video Image
7:14
Channel Image Eran Zahavi | Skills and Goals | Highlights
2 years ago • 2.22K views
Estimated Revenue • $6

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

TgrSH32csB4 Video Image
4:55
Channel Image Eran Zahavi ערן זהבי ►On Fire 🔥 ● 2020/2021 ● PSV Eindhoven ᴴᴰ
5 years ago • 48.06K views
Estimated Revenue • $135

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

saNdfcX11ek Video Image
2:23
Channel Image Eran Zahavi • Inexplicably Underrated • Goals & Insane Skills
6 years ago • 6.22K views
Estimated Revenue • $17

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

LuHkMblZeq0 Video Image
1:46
Channel Image Eran Zahavi All 100 Goals 🔴 1 Minute 🔴 Chinese League🔴
6 years ago • 951 views
Estimated Revenue •

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

jm2LvtXd3n0 Video Image
2:48
Channel Image Eran Zahavi in PSV | 2122 | All Goals & Assists | ערן זהבי כל השערים ב-PSV לענות 2122
4 years ago • 1.31K views
Estimated Revenue • $4

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

nSad0W1qLfw Video Image
0:36
Channel Image The day Eran Zahavi shocked the world with a STUNNER | beIN SPORTS USA
11 months ago • 408 views
Estimated Revenue •

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

🧑 Today's Hot 10 Players (Random)

Men's Players

Emiliano Martínez
Argentina Emiliano Martínez
Argentina
85
Overall Rating
Alexander Isak
Sweden Alexander Isak
Sweden
86
Overall Rating
Vitinha
Portugal Vitinha
Portugal
90
Overall Rating
Sandro Tonali
Italy Sandro Tonali
Italy
85
Overall Rating
Kylian Mbappé
France Kylian Mbappé
France
91
Overall Rating
Ryan Gravenberch
Netherlands Ryan Gravenberch
Netherlands
85
Overall Rating
Rúben Neves
Portugal Rúben Neves
Portugal
85
Overall Rating
Thibaut Courtois
Belgium Thibaut Courtois
Belgium
90
Overall Rating
Alessandro Bastoni
Italy Alessandro Bastoni
Italy
86
Overall Rating
Jordan Pickford
England Jordan Pickford
England
85
Overall Rating
View all top 100 →

👩 Today's Hot 10 Players (Random)

Women's Players

Jess Park
England Jess Park
England
85
Overall Rating
Lea Schüller
Germany Lea Schüller
Germany
85
Overall Rating
Salma Paralluelo
Spain Salma Paralluelo
Spain
87
Overall Rating
Grace Geyoro
France Grace Geyoro
France
84
Overall Rating
Mariona Caldentey
Spain Mariona Caldentey
Spain
89
Overall Rating
Alyssa Thompson
United States Alyssa Thompson
United States
85
Overall Rating
Selina Cerci
Germany Selina Cerci
Germany
84
Overall Rating
Cata Coll
Spain Cata Coll
Spain
85
Overall Rating
Linda Dallmann
Germany Linda Dallmann
Germany
84
Overall Rating
Janina Minge
Germany Janina Minge
Germany
84
Overall Rating
View all top 100 →

📰 Google News (RSS)

📈 Google Trend

📈 Visit Google Trend Visit Google Trend

⌧ Window Close

Icon Loading