footballer Goals & Skills Videos

Raul Rusescu, Romania footballer: Profile, Career, News & Videos

Raul Rusescu
Raul Rusescu
Romania
9 July 1988
forward
Raul Rusescu is a Romanian former professional footballer who played as a forward.

▤ Read more Read more

📋 Profile & Career

: Rusescu with Romania in 2014
⚽ Personal information:
Full name: Raul Andrei Rusescu
Date of birth: (1988-07-09) 9 July 1988 (age 38)
Place of birth: Râmnicu Vâlcea, Romania
Height: 1.81 m (5 ft 11 in)
Positions: Forwardattacking midfielder
⚽ Youth career:
1995–2004: FC Teleșpan
⚽ Senior career*:
Years: Team Apps (Gls)
2004–2005: CSM Râmnicu Vâlcea
2005–2011: Unirea Urziceni 87 (18)
2006–2007: → Dunărea Giurgiu (loan) 31 (13)
2007–2008: → Otopeni (loan) 20 (4)
2011–2013: Steaua București 65 (34)
2013–2015: Sevilla 1 (0)
2014: → Braga (loan) 13 (5)
2014–2015: → Steaua București (loan) 21 (4)
2015–2018: Osmanlıspor 46 (10)
2018–2019: FCSB 19 (4)
2019–2020: Giresunspor 30 (12)
2020–2021: Academica Clinceni 29 (6)
2021–2022: Lamezia Terme 18 (3)
2022–2023: Concordia Chiajna 18 (4)
Total: 398 (117)
⚽ International career:
2006–2007: Romania U19 6 (3)
2008–2010: Romania U21 7 (2)
2012–2016: Romania 12 (1)
: * Club domestic league appearances and goals

📼 Match Highlights Videos

Pz713Zv6s4o Video Image
3:55
Channel Image Raul Rusescu-Best Goals & Dribbling Skills 2014-2015
11 years ago • 693 views
Estimated Revenue •

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

eYw4wFOGy9o Video Image
9:36
Channel Image Raul Rusescu | Goals,Skills & Passes | 2012/13 | Steaua-București
13 years ago • 25.41K views
Estimated Revenue • $71

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

9IoLCbV1uSg Video Image
1:54:48
Channel Image RAUL RUSESCU: "Nu îl voi ierta niciodată pe Gabi Mureșan" | UN PODCAST LA ALT NIVEL 37
2 years ago • 71.67K views
Estimated Revenue • $201

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

NDEojEsHOJU Video Image
2:01
Channel Image Raul Rusescu 2019 ● Steaua Bucharest | Sublime Skills & Goals | HD
7 years ago • 6.19K views
Estimated Revenue • $17

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

3Vl1p_uC5Qg Video Image
7:45
Channel Image Lionel Messi vs Raul Rusescu | HD
13 years ago • 49.98K views
Estimated Revenue • $140

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

amCn3gAvMas Video Image
2:04
Channel Image Raul Rusescu Skills Goals The Best Player
8 years ago • 89 views
Estimated Revenue •

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

lZre9Hbe468 Video Image
3:28
Channel Image The most beautiful goals by Raul Rusescu
13 years ago • 15.4K views
Estimated Revenue • $43

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

1slSoOP1hNI Video Image
2:04
Channel Image Raul Rusescu | Goodbye Hero | Steaua Bucharest 2018-2019
7 years ago • 1.56K views
Estimated Revenue • $4

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

1bag3BB-JHU Video Image
1:38
Channel Image Raul Rusescu - Best moments from Steaua Bucharest
8 years ago • 268 views
Estimated Revenue •

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

lywHQkcyM5k Video Image
4:21
Channel Image Raul Rusescu | Heart Red-Blue | Steaua Bucharest | HD |
11 years ago • 86 views
Estimated Revenue •

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

s9sIm_SflEM Video Image
3:04
Channel Image Raul Rusescu 2011-2012 | Red-Blue Heart | HD
13 years ago • 56.19K views
Estimated Revenue • $157

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

pghVPoAE0xo Video Image
2:16
Channel Image Raul Rusescu - Welcome To Sevilla FC | 2013 |
13 years ago • 45.24K views
Estimated Revenue • $127

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

🧑 Today's Hot 10 Players (Random)

Men's Players

John Stones
England John Stones
England
85
Overall Rating
João Palhinha
Portugal João Palhinha
Portugal
85
Overall Rating
Jules Koundé
France Jules Koundé
France
85
Overall Rating
Julián Álvarez
Argentina Julián Álvarez
Argentina
84
Overall Rating
İlkay Gündoğan
Germany İlkay Gündoğan
Germany
87
Overall Rating
Alisson Becker
Brazil Alisson Becker
Brazil
89
Overall Rating
Karim Benzema
France Karim Benzema
France
86
Overall Rating
Mike Maignan
France Mike Maignan
France
87
Overall Rating
Yassine Bounou
Morocco Yassine Bounou
Morocco
84
Overall Rating
Paulo Dybala
Argentina Paulo Dybala
Argentina
87
Overall Rating
View all top 100 →

👩 Today's Hot 10 Players (Random)

Women's Players

Lara Prašnikar
Slovenia Lara Prašnikar
Slovenia
84
Overall Rating
Catarina Macario
United States Catarina Macario
United States
84
Overall Rating
Mallory Swanson
United States Mallory Swanson
United States
87
Overall Rating
Klara Bühl
Germany Klara Bühl
Germany
83
Overall Rating
Irene Paredes
Spain Irene Paredes
Spain
88
Overall Rating
Mathilde Bourdieu
France Mathilde Bourdieu
France
83
Overall Rating
Ashley Lawrence
Canada Ashley Lawrence
Canada
85
Overall Rating
Sara Däbritz
Germany Sara Däbritz
Germany
84
Overall Rating
Keira Walsh
England Keira Walsh
England
85
Overall Rating
Hannah Blundell
England Hannah Blundell
England
84
Overall Rating
View all top 100 →

📰 Google News (RSS)

📈 Google Trend

📈 Visit Google Trend Visit Google Trend

⌧ Window Close

Icon Loading