footballer Goals & Skills Videos

Aron Winter, Netherlands footballer: Profile, Career, News & Videos

Aron Winter
Aron Winter
Netherlands
1 March 1967
midfielder
Aron Winter is a Dutch football manager and former player who most recently managed Suriname. A midfielder, he played for Ajax and Sparta Rotterdam in the Netherlands, and for Italian sides Lazio and Inter Milan. Born in Suriname, he played for the Netherlands national team.

▤ Read more Read more

📋 Profile & Career

: Winter pictured in 2013
⚽ Personal information:
Date of birth: (1967-03-01) 1 March 1967 (age 59)
Place of birth: Paramaribo, Suriname
Height: 1.76 m (5 ft 9 in)
Position: Midfielder
⚽ Youth career:
1975–1978: VV Unicum
1978–1983: SV Lelystad
1983–1986: Ajax
⚽ Senior career*:
Years: Team Apps (Gls)
1986–1992: Ajax 187 (46)
1992–1996: Lazio 123 (21)
1996–1999: Inter Milan 77 (1)
1999–2003: Ajax 51 (4)
2001–2002: → Sparta Rotterdam (loan) 32 (1)
Total: 469 (73)
⚽ International career:
1987–2000: Netherlands 84 (6)
⚽ Managerial career:
2005–2009: Ajax A1 (assistant)
2007–2009: Ajax A2
2011–2012: Toronto FC
2014–2016: Netherlands U19
2016–2017: Ajax (U19)
2017–2019: Ajax (assistant)
2019–2021: Greece (assistant)
2022–2023: Suriname

📼 Match Highlights Videos

ZJbXLGkR7x4 Video Image
5:53
Channel Image Aron Winter - 22 goals in Serie A (Lazio, Inter 1992-1999)
4 years ago • 6.4K views
Estimated Revenue • $18

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

XiL4glsmUFw Video Image
6:54
Channel Image Aron Winter - May 23, 2012
14 years ago • 259 views
Estimated Revenue •

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

z9gzYYxzFD4 Video Image
1:10
Channel Image Aron Winter ● Goal and Skills ● Lazio 0-1 AC Milan ● Serie A 1995-96
4 years ago • 2.89K views
Estimated Revenue • $8

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

X2d1t0Fy0iI Video Image
4:08
Channel Image 10 from Aron Winter
18 years ago • 36.32K views
Estimated Revenue • $102

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

NijVJCuzMvo Video Image
0:43
Channel Image Aron Winter's Equalizer vs Brazil! 1994 World Cup
1 years ago • 851 views
Estimated Revenue •

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

eCJ1DTWgtdk Video Image
6:18
Channel Image Aron Winter - May 26, 2012
14 years ago • 359 views
Estimated Revenue •

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

x0ci6IhZG7U Video Image
6:48
Channel Image Aron Winter's Story: The Unsung Maestro of Dutch Football
11 months ago • 170 views
Estimated Revenue •

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

YaAGrCYCpP4 Video Image
2:39
Channel Image Ajacied of Niet: Aron Winter
17 years ago • 2.84K views
Estimated Revenue • $8

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

U23Ng4LDzwg Video Image
2:35
Channel Image Panini LEGENDS - Aron Winter (Netherlands)
6 years ago • 1.36K views
Estimated Revenue • $4

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

dw7em5brFDE Video Image
3:12
Channel Image Thuis bij Aron Winter in Rome!
5 years ago • 1K views
Estimated Revenue • $3

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

KjsrwHJW8ds Video Image
3:39
Channel Image Aron Winter - Mar. 31, 2012
14 years ago • 229 views
Estimated Revenue •

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

C9HXcPd22P0 Video Image
0:16
Channel Image Aaron Winter
11 years ago • 123 views
Estimated Revenue •

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

🧑 Today's Hot 10 Players (Random)

Men's Players

Khvicha Kvaratskhelia
Georgia Khvicha Kvaratskhelia
Georgia
85
Overall Rating
Trent Alexander-Arnold
England Trent Alexander-Arnold
England
86
Overall Rating
Emiliano Martínez
Argentina Emiliano Martínez
Argentina
87
Overall Rating
Bruno Guimarães
Brazil Bruno Guimarães
Brazil
85
Overall Rating
Paulo Dybala
Argentina Paulo Dybala
Argentina
87
Overall Rating
João Palhinha
Portugal João Palhinha
Portugal
85
Overall Rating
Marquinhos
Brazil Marquinhos
Brazil
87
Overall Rating
Yassine Bounou
Morocco Yassine Bounou
Morocco
84
Overall Rating
David Alaba
Austria David Alaba
Austria
85
Overall Rating
Jude Bellingham
England Jude Bellingham
England
90
Overall Rating
View all top 100 →

👩 Today's Hot 10 Players (Random)

Women's Players

Mallory Swanson
United States Mallory Swanson
United States
87
Overall Rating
Lucy Bronze
England Lucy Bronze
England
85
Overall Rating
Ona Batlle
Spain Ona Batlle
Spain
85
Overall Rating
Linda Dallmann
Germany Linda Dallmann
Germany
84
Overall Rating
Damaris Egurrola
Netherlands Damaris Egurrola
Netherlands
83
Overall Rating
Sara Doorsoun
Germany Sara Doorsoun
Germany
84
Overall Rating
Fran Kirby
England Fran Kirby
England
84
Overall Rating
Kathrin Hendrich
Germany Kathrin Hendrich
Germany
85
Overall Rating
Sophia Smith
United States Sophia Smith
United States
89
Overall Rating
Amanda Ilestedt
Sweden Amanda Ilestedt
Sweden
84
Overall Rating
View all top 100 →

📰 Google News (RSS)

📈 Google Trend

📈 Visit Google Trend Visit Google Trend

⌧ Window Close

Icon Loading