footballer Goals & Skills Videos

Herbert Zimmermann, Germany footballer: Profile, Career, News & Videos

Herbert Zimmermann
Herbert Zimmermann
Germany
1 July 1954
forward
Herbert Zimmermann is a former German footballer who played as a forward or defender.

▤ Read more Read more

📋 Profile & Career

⚽ Personal information:
Full name: Herbert Zimmermann
Date of birth: (1954-07-01) 1 July 1954 (age 72)
Place of birth: Engers, West Germany
Height: 1.78 m (5 ft 10 in)
Positions: Strikercentre back
⚽ Youth career:
1960–1972: FV Engers 07
⚽ Senior career*:
Years: Team Apps (Gls)
1972–1974: FC Bayern Munich 2 (0)
1974–1984: 1. FC Köln 202 (22)
Total: 204 (22)
⚽ International career:
1977–1980: West Germany B 6 (0)
1976–1979: West Germany 14 (2)

📼 Match Highlights Videos

3rHwkfO47Jo Video Image
12:14
Channel Image Herbert Zimmermann - Fußballweltmeisterschaft 1954 - Finale
14 years ago • 70.24K views
Estimated Revenue • $197

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

kZvBMUoArUM Video Image
8:17
Channel Image Euro Qualifier West Germany - Turkey 2-0 (22 December 1979)
9 months ago • 114 views
Estimated Revenue •

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

fmo6o0NU2iU Video Image
0:34
Channel Image Best Ever Save?
17 years ago • 86.96K views
Estimated Revenue • $243

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

u_0-v1ZxuDA Video Image
0:13
Channel Image Aus, aus, aus! Aus! Das Spiel ist aus! Deutschland ist Weltmeister!
12 years ago • 106.47K views
Estimated Revenue • $298

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

eYshBbSGk_8 Video Image
0:41
Channel Image OLB x DFB Frauen: Zeit für neue Legenden
1 years ago • 9.47M views
Estimated Revenue • $26,528

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

bohUo8tGdVA Video Image
35:54
Channel Image Das Wunder von Bern - Highlights aus Herbert Zimmermanns Reportage
11 years ago • 118.7K views
Estimated Revenue • $332

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

P0-CPd1wjgE Video Image
4:17
Channel Image BERNHARD ZIMMERMANN -2023- Goals and skills - SK Rapid Wien - Rapid Vienna
3 years ago • 2.16K views
Estimated Revenue • $6

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

BSGxHOsjw9U Video Image
0:39
Channel Image ZIMMERMAN vs Aberdeen 18/10/1978
2 years ago • 276 views
Estimated Revenue •

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

AxtkUlGeQlQ Video Image
47:38
Channel Image WM Endspiel 1954 1. Halbzeit Herbert Zimmermann Robert Lembke
6 years ago • 482 views
Estimated Revenue •

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

pB9t9DQyEZo Video Image
3:08
Channel Image 1954: Das Wunder von Bern
15 years ago • 2.41M views
Estimated Revenue • $6,761

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

7BawjuixgXU Video Image
1:04
Channel Image 8 GOALS! MADNESS In Injury Time! | 1. FC NÜRNBERG - VFL WOLFSBURG | Highlights | MD 7 – Bundesliga 2
3 hours ago • 15.1K views
Estimated Revenue • $42

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

17sF9764bl8 Video Image
3:39
Channel Image Herbert Zimmermann (Fußballspieler)
10 years ago • 534 views
Estimated Revenue •

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

🧑 Today's Hot 10 Players (Random)

Men's Players

Konrad Laimer
Austria Konrad Laimer
Austria
85
Overall Rating
Pedri
Spain Pedri
Spain
90
Overall Rating
Pau Cubarsí
Spain Pau Cubarsí
Spain
86
Overall Rating
Álex Grimaldo
Spain Álex Grimaldo
Spain
85
Overall Rating
Rayan Cherki
France Rayan Cherki
France
86
Overall Rating
Joshua Kimmich
Germany Joshua Kimmich
Germany
88
Overall Rating
Rúben Dias
Portugal Rúben Dias
Portugal
87
Overall Rating
Erling Haaland
Norway Erling Haaland
Norway
91
Overall Rating
Rúben Neves
Portugal Rúben Neves
Portugal
85
Overall Rating
Khvicha Kvaratskhelia
Georgia Khvicha Kvaratskhelia
Georgia
89
Overall Rating
View all top 100 →

👩 Today's Hot 10 Players (Random)

Women's Players

Delphine Cascarino
France Delphine Cascarino
France
85
Overall Rating
Cata Coll
Spain Cata Coll
Spain
85
Overall Rating
Kim Little
Scotland Kim Little
Scotland
84
Overall Rating
Esmee Brugts
Netherlands Esmee Brugts
Netherlands
84
Overall Rating
Damaris Egurrola
Netherlands Damaris Egurrola
Netherlands
84
Overall Rating
Sam Kerr
Australia Sam Kerr
Australia
85
Overall Rating
Ellie Carpenter
Australia Ellie Carpenter
Australia
85
Overall Rating
Vivianne Miedema
Netherlands Vivianne Miedema
Netherlands
87
Overall Rating
Jess Park
England Jess Park
England
85
Overall Rating
Patricia Guijarro
Spain Patricia Guijarro
Spain
88
Overall Rating
View all top 100 →

📰 Google News (RSS)

📈 Google Trend

📈 Visit Google Trend Visit Google Trend

⌧ Window Close

Icon Loading