footballer Goals & Skills Videos

Gerardo Torrado, Mexico footballer: Profile, Career, News & Videos

Gerardo Torrado
Gerardo Torrado
Mexico
30 April 1979
midfielder
Gerardo Torrado is a Mexican former professional footballer who played as a defensive midfielder.

Torrado represented Mexico at the 2002, 2006 and 2010 FIFA World Cups and has won three CONCACAF Gold Cup tournaments.

Torrado spent the majority of his club career with Cruz Azul, whom he captained to CONCACAF Champions League success in 2014.

▤ Read more Read more

📋 Profile & Career

: Torrado with Mexico at the 2010 FIFA World Cup
⚽ Personal information:
Full name: Gerardo Torrado Díez de Bonilla
Date of birth: (1979-04-30) 30 April 1979 (age 47)
Place of birth: Mexico City, Mexico
Height: 1.76 m (5 ft 9 in)
Position: Defensive midfielder
⚽ Senior career*:
Years: Team Apps (Gls)
1997–2000: UNAM 44 (1)
2000–2001: Tenerife 36 (1)
2001–2002: Poli Ejido 32 (0)
2002–2004: Sevilla 40 (0)
2004–2005: Racing Santander 19 (0)
2005–2016: Cruz Azul 325 (12)
2016–2017: Indy Eleven 40 (2)
Total: 536 (16)
⚽ International career:
1999: Mexico U20 5 (0)
1999–2013: Mexico 144 (5)
⚽ Managerial career:
2023: PIO FC (KL)

📼 Match Highlights Videos

m3ILGOrmCvI Video Image
3:06
Channel Image Gerardo Torrado's 6 Goals with the Mexican National Team
5 years ago • 14.6K views
Estimated Revenue • $41

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

AfboUj85Cp0 Video Image
0:16
Channel Image La mejor jugada de Gerardo Torrado
3 years ago • 2.82K views
Estimated Revenue • $8

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

JXTYOGZEOp8 Video Image
5:00
Channel Image Top 10 - "El Borrego" Gerardo Torrado
7 years ago • 11.81K views
Estimated Revenue • $33

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

rjntdBu47cc Video Image
0:36
Channel Image 231st best GOAL of the World Cups - The Mexican Gerardo Torrado against Ecuador in 2002
4 years ago • 251 views
Estimated Revenue •

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

kmfjkCjA27E Video Image
0:15
Channel Image 3-Time World Cup Player Gerardo Torrado Soccer Drills #soccerpro #soccer #usyouthsoccer #youthsoccer
2 years ago • 1.02K views
Estimated Revenue • $3

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

hwycB_STT14 Video Image
7:35
Channel Image Todos los goles de Gerardo Torrado en México (1997-2016)
3 years ago • 8.87K views
Estimated Revenue • $25

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

h3RtXjJziGs Video Image
1:00
Channel Image WC2002 Mexico Ecuador 2 1 Gerardo Torrado Díez de Bonilla
ST
3 years ago • 728 views
Estimated Revenue •

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

vEdJ2FKl5Z8 Video Image
1:16
Channel Image Aleksandr Kulchiy vs Gerardo Torrado - Who's Better? ⚽
1 months ago • views
Estimated Revenue •

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

O4n1cnRjK1I Video Image
1:10
Channel Image Mexico vs USA - Gerardo Torrado Goal (Penalty) [Gold Cup Final 2009]
16 years ago • 1.88K views
Estimated Revenue • $5

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

1gPBHfjqJY4 Video Image
1:04
Channel Image Mexico vs Paraguay - Gerardo Torrado Goal [Copa America 2007]
16 years ago • 3.21K views
Estimated Revenue • $9

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

2k4j68Hk9pw Video Image
1:31
Channel Image Gerardo Torrado in English for @The_BYB rec: @wijors @indyeleven
10 years ago • 88.37K views
Estimated Revenue • $247

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

NopuSTuZao8 Video Image
3:10
Channel Image Gerardo Torrado: Core rotational strength
12 years ago • 4.56K views
Estimated Revenue • $13

Subscribe Image 📁 My Box Save YouTube Open YouTube

🧑 Today's Hot 10 Players (Random)

Men's Players

Cole Palmer
England Cole Palmer
England
85
Overall Rating
Diogo Jota
Portugal Diogo Jota
Portugal
85
Overall Rating
Phil Foden
England Phil Foden
England
88
Overall Rating
Nico Williams
Spain Nico Williams
Spain
85
Overall Rating
Kevin De Bruyne
Belgium Kevin De Bruyne
Belgium
90
Overall Rating
Antonio Rüdiger
Germany Antonio Rüdiger
Germany
88
Overall Rating
N'Golo Kanté
France N'Golo Kanté
France
85
Overall Rating
Erling Haaland
Norway Erling Haaland
Norway
91
Overall Rating
Luka Modrić
Croatia Luka Modrić
Croatia
86
Overall Rating
Giorgi Mamardashvili
Georgia Giorgi Mamardashvili
Georgia
85
Overall Rating
View all top 100 →

👩 Today's Hot 10 Players (Random)

Women's Players

Melchie Dumornay
Haiti Melchie Dumornay
Haiti
83
Overall Rating
Crystal Dunn
United States Crystal Dunn
United States
84
Overall Rating
Erin Cuthbert
Scotland Erin Cuthbert
Scotland
83
Overall Rating
Sandy Baltimore
France Sandy Baltimore
France
84
Overall Rating
Marta
Brazil Marta
Brazil
84
Overall Rating
Amanda Ilestedt
Sweden Amanda Ilestedt
Sweden
84
Overall Rating
Christiane Endler
Chile Christiane Endler
Chile
88
Overall Rating
Jill Roord
Netherlands Jill Roord
Netherlands
86
Overall Rating
Aitana Bonmatí
Spain Aitana Bonmatí
Spain
91
Overall Rating
Lucy Bronze
England Lucy Bronze
England
85
Overall Rating
View all top 100 →

📰 Google News (RSS)

📈 Google Trend

📈 Visit Google Trend Visit Google Trend

⌧ Window Close

Icon Loading